Notice: Undefined variable: name in /var/www/vhosts/bmagic.org.uk/httpdocs/person.php on line 18 - Biography - Birmingham Museums & Art Gallery Information Centre
             
Museums Home BMAGiC Home Search Browse BMAGiC Help About BMAGiC Contact Us
           

Biography for Degas

Also known as:Hilaire Germain Edgar Degas
Nationality:French
Born:1834
Died:1917